Saw Blades FORREST SAW BLADES Plastic Cutting Duraline

Duraline

Duraline saw blades are available in different tooth styles to meet different needs. ATB and TCG for wood cut easier and less smooth than Woodworker II due to wider relief angles. TCG for plastic cuts smoother than NoMelt due to narrower clearance angles. Use #11 TCG to prevent chipping edge of acrylic sheet. Also keep blade height low if on table saw.

Made with double-hard C-4 Submicron Carbide for longer life between sharpenings.

DURALINE Advantages:
  • 50% to 300% longer life between sharpenings
  • Less machine downtime
  • Improved labor efficiency
  • Inventory savings - fewer blades required

Tooth Style Recommendations:

  • #11 (TCG Modified) - for extra fine, chipless sawing of all acrylics, styrenes, plastic sheets, etc.
  • #2 (TCG) - for fine sawing of ABS, acrylics, phenolics, polycarbonate, PVC and general purpose wood cutting
  • #7 (ATB) - for fine sawing of flakeboard, fibreboard, hardboard, plywood, wood cross cutting and mitering

Some Duraline blades in stock.  Allow 2-5 week lead time for most blades.

Dia.
Bore
Teeth
TS
Kerf
Description
Price
 
Model# DU08407100
 
Model# DU08407125
 
Model# DU08402100
 
Model# DU08402125
 
Model# DU084011100
 
Model# DU084011125
 
Model# DU08607100
 
Model# DU08602100
 
Model# DU086011100
 
Model# DU08807125
 
Model# DU08807100
 
Model# DU08802125
 
Model# DU08802100
 
Model# DU088011125
 
Model# DU088011100
 
Model# DU10407125
 
Model# DU10402125
 
Model# DU104011125
 
Model# DU10607100
 
Model# DU10607125
 
10"
5/8"
60
#2
.100"
$156.75
BUY
Model# DU10602100
 
10"
5/8"
60
#2
.125"
$156.75
BUY
Model# DU10602125
 
10"
5/8"
60
#11
.100"
$165.75
BUY
Model# DU106011100
 
10"
5/8"
60
#11
.125"
$165.75
BUY
Model# DU106011125
 
Model# DU10807100
 
Model# DU10807125
 
10"
5/8"
80
#2
.100"
$185.75
BUY
Model# DU10802100
 
10"
5/8"
80
#2
.125"
$185.75
BUY
Model# DU10802125
 
10"
5/8"
80
#11
.100"
$196.75
BUY
Model# DU108011100
 
10"
5/8"
80
#11
.125"
$196.75
BUY
Model# DU108011125
 
Model# DU101007100
 
Model# DU101007125
 
10"
5/8"
100
#2
.100"
$218.75
BUY
Model# DU101002100
 
10"
5/8"
100
#2
.125"
$218.75
BUY
Model# DU101002125
 
10"
5/8"
100
#11
.100"
$227.75
BUY
Model# DU1010011100
 
10"
5/8"
100
#11
.125"
$227.75
BUY
Model# DU1010011125
 
Model# DU12307125
 
Model# DU12302125
 
Model# DU12407125
 
12"
1"
40
#2
.125"
$130.75
BUY
Model# DU12402125
 
12"
1"
40
#11
.125"
$140.75
BUY
Model# DU124011125
 
Model# DU12407145
 
Model# DU12402145
 
Model# DU124011145
 
Model# DU12607125
 
12"
1"
60
#2
.125"
$161.75
BUY
Model# DU12602125
 
12"
1"
60
#11
.125"
$170.75
BUY
Model# DU126011125
 
Model# DU12607145
 
Model# DU12602145
 
Model# DU126011145
 
Model# DU12807125
 
12"
1"
80
#2
.125"
$191.75
BUY
Model# DU12802125
 
12"
1"
80
#11
.125"
$200.75
BUY
Model# DU128011125
 
Model# DU12807145
 
Model# DU12802145
 
Model# DU128011145
 
Model# DU121007125
 
12"
1"
100
#2
.125"
$226.75
BUY
Model# DU121002125
 
12"
1"
100
#11
.125"
$235.75
BUY
Model# DU1210011125
 
Model# DU121007145
 
Model# DU121002145
 
Model# DU1210011145
 
Model# DU14407145
 
14"
1"
40
#2
.145"
$139.75
BUY
Model# DU14402145
 
14"
1"
40
#11
.145"
$148.75
BUY
Model# DU144011145
 
Model# DU14407170
 
Model# DU14402170
 
Model# DU144011170
 
Model# DU14607145
 
14"
1"
60
#2
.145"
$171.75
BUY
Model# DU14602145
 
14"
1"
60
#11
.145"
$181.75
BUY
Model# DU146011145
 
Model# DU14607170
 
Model# DU14602170
 
Model# DU14602170
 
Model# DU146011170
 
Model# DU14807145
 
Model# DU14802145
 
Model# DU148011145
 
Model# DU14807170
 
Model# DU14802170
 
Model# DU148011170
 
Model# DU141007145
 
14"
1"
100
#2
.145"
$237.75
BUY
Model# DU141002145
 
14"
1"
100
#11
.145"
$246.75
BUY
Model# DU1410011145
 
Model# DU141007170
 
Model# DU141002170
 
Model# DU1410011170
 
Model# DU16307180
 
Model# DU16302180
 
Model# DU16407180
 
Model# DU16402180
 
Model# DU164011180
 
Model# DU16607180
 
Model# DU16602180
 
Model# DU166011180
 
Model# DU16807180
 
Model# DU16802180
 
Model# DU161007180
 
Model# DU161002180
 
Model# DU168011180
 
Model# DU1610011180
 
Model# DU1612011180
 
Model# DU18407180
 
Model# DU18402180
 
Model# DU184011180
 
Model# DU18607180
 
Model# DU18602180
 
Model# DU186011180
 
Model# DU18807180
 
Model# DU18802180
 
Model# DU188011180
 
Model# DU181007180
 
Model# DU181002180
 
Model# DU1810011180
 

Slivers
Mill
PREMIUM SAW BLADES and Industrial Cutting Tools